2007 Race to the Courthouse
Overall Winners
Female 5k Candace Caveny 18:57:00
Male 5k Casey Prosise 19:25:00
Female Mile Ashley Kirchner   7:08:00
Male Mile Anthony Harper   7:58:00
Overall Results 5k 
Male Female
1. Casey Prosise 19:25:00 1. Candace Caveny 18:57:00
2. Mike Eller 19:53:00 2. Kathy Eller 22:54:00
3. Marvin Bochantin 20:15:00 3. Erica Weihe 24:24:00
4. David Urbanik 20:20:00 4. Brittany Toler 25:20:00
5. Mike Toolen 20:28:00 5. Sara Schroeder 25:24:00
6. John Ziegler 20:39:00 6. Meagan Heckert 25:26:00
7. Rick Sherman 21:00:00 7. Jean Orr 25:39:00
8. Neil Ackerman 21:12:00 8. Leigh Mulvaney 26:20:00
9. Gary Hake 21:25:00 9. Angela Patton 26:28:00
10. Blake Kasten 21:36:00 10. Amanda Jack 27:04:00
11. Brandon Heckert 22:05:00 11. Karla Schutzenhofer 27:31:00
12. Brian Pasero 22:08:00 12. Susan Pochek 27:32:00
13. Tim Runyon 22:18:00 13. Deb Auld 27:59:00
14. Bud Barnett 23:20:00 14. Gina Lee 28:00:00
15. John Krieger 22:21:00 15. Shellie Brooks 28:44:00
16. Arthur Sheridan 22:31:00 16. Nikki French 28:45:00
17. Tim Caveny 22:51:00 17. Tiffany Parker 29:12:00
18. Dempsey Wittee 22:59:00 18. Brittany Auld 29:13:00
19. Tim Staley 23:12:00 19. Jill Witte 30:04:00
20. David Mollett 23:33:00 20. Mollie Borowiak 30:07:00
21. Mike Disper 23:47:00 21. Angie Witte 30:09:00
22. Kyler Spencer 23:58:00 22. Jewell Meyer 30:40:00
23. Bob Roany 24:37:00 23. Meghan Orr 31:26:00
24. Doug Wittee 24:38:00 24. Gitta Brink 31:32:00
25. Andy Kirchner 24:48:00 25. Kelli Travous 31:56:00
26. John Hallock 24:50:00 26. Laurie Rueter 32:32:00
27. Clyde Shubert 25:09:00 27. Stephanie Renner 32:41:00
28. Joe Jankowski 25:18:00 28. Kayla Weihe 32:42:00
29. Darin Lee 25:30:00 29. Ronda Pryor 33:12:00
30. John Wall 25:33:00 30. Barbara Pumm 33:48:00
31. Todd Schneider 25:38:00 31. Amy Epplin 33:50:00
32. Ron Ruminer 25:53:00 32. Kaitlin Bland 34:18:00
33. Steven Haertling 26:05:00 33. Andrea Epplin 35:08:00
34. Earnie Mulvaney 26:19:00 34. Christa Kirby 35:30:00
35. Brian Patton 26:28:00 35. Jenny Reynolds 35:47:00
36. Mike Beisner 27:00:00 36. Brenda Bylaitis 36:15:00
37. Tim Pedtke 27:01:00 37. Kim Kell 40:11:00
38. Kory Kleppe 27:11:00 38. Stacy Bartling 41:10:00
39. Max Kleppe 27:18:00 39. Leslie Stegman 41:10:00
40. Dave Chady 27:40:00 40. Tracy Hamon 41:10:00
41. Aaron Epplin 27:56:00 41. Alicia Heggemeier 41:10:00
42. Dicl Keegan 28:25:00 42. Cheryl Reany 43:54:00
43. Brad Epplin 28:55:00 43. Laura Mollett 44:27:00
44. Dan Varel 28:59:00 44. Catherine Hungate 45:32:00
45. Rod Ibendahl 29:18:00 45. Caterina Ritchey 45:32:00
46. Drew Ibendahl 29:19:00 46. Veronica Knolhoff 46:04:00
47. Jeremy Zapp 29:22:00 47. Kathy Barczewski 46:04:00
48. Gary Deering 29:54:00 48. Shirley Nadolski        47:09:00
49. Mark Scheiper 29:56:00 49. Marilyn Suedmeyer 47:09:00
50. Jeff Gray 30:18:00 50. Terri Witte 52:09:00
51. Alex Orr 32:35:00 51. Pat Holtgrewe 52:09:00
52. Jordan Harre 33:41:00 52. Angee Clark 61:10:00
53. Brian Sackett 36:28:00
54. Ron Brown 38:20:00
55. Dennis Frieman 38:38:00
56. Rob Pochek 39:51:00
57. Vernon Pumm 40:06:00
58. Ryan Kell 40:10:00
59. Gary Suedmeyer 47:11:00
60. Don Clark 61:10:00
5k Run Age Group Results
Male
10 & Under Female
1. Kyler Spencer 23:58:00 1. Caterina Hungate 45:32:00
2. Max Kleppe 27:18:00
3. Alex Orr 32:35:00
4. Ryan Kell 40:10:00
11-12
1. Blake Kasten 21:36 1. Kaitlan Brand 34:18:00
2. Jeremy Zapp 29:22:00
3. Jordan Harre 33:41:00
13-14
1. Brandon Heckert 22:05 1. Sara Schoeder 25:24:00
2. Molly Borowiak 30:07:00
3. Meghan Orr 31:26:00
15-16
1. Mike Disper 23:47 1. Kayla Weihe 32:42:00
20-24
1. Drew Ibendahl 29:18:00 1. Brittany Toler 25:20:00
2. Meghan Heckert 25:26:00
3. Angela Patton 26:28:00
4. Kelli Travous 31:56:00
5. Christa Kirby 35:30:00
25-29
1. Dempsey Witte 22:54 1. Leigh Mulvaney 26:20:00
2. Doug Witte 24:35:00 2. Shellie Brooks 28:44:00
3. Nikki French 28:45:00 4. Brittany Auld 29:13:00
5. Jill Witte 30:04:00
6. Angie Witte 30:09:00
7. Laurie Rueter 32:32:00
8. Stephanie Renner 32:41:00
30-34
1. Casey Prosise 19:25:00 1. Erica Weihe 24:24:00
2. Marvin Bochantin 20:15:00 2. Tiffany Parker 29:12:00
3. Brian Pasero 22:08:00 3. Amy Epplin 33:50:00
4. Brad Patton 26:28:00 4. Andrea Epplin 35:08:00
5. Brad Epplin 28:55:00 5. Jenny Reynolds 35:47:00
6. Dan Varel 28:59:00 6. Laura Mollett 44:27:00
35-39
1. David Urbanik 20:20:00 1. Candace Caveny 18:57:00
2. John Krieger 22:21:00 2. Amanda Jack 27:04:00
3. Tim Caveny 22:51:00 3. Susan Pochek 27:32:00
4. Tim Staley 23:12:00 4. Gina Lee 28:00:00
5. David Mollett 23:38:00 5. Rhonda Pryor 33:12:00 6. Kim Kell 40:11:00
7. Joe Jankowski 25:18:00
6. John Hallock 24:50:00
8. John Wall 25:33:00
9. Todd Schneider 25:38:00
10. Tim Pedtke 27:01:00
11. Kory Kleppe 27:11:00
12. Aaron Epplin 27:56:00
13. Gary Deering 29:54:00
14. Rob Pochek 39:51:00
40-44
1. Mike Eller 19:53:00 1. Kathy Eller 22:54:00
2. Rick Sherman 21:00:00 2. Jean Orr 25:39:00
3. Tim Runyon 22:18:00 3. Karla Schutzenhofer 27:31:00
4. Bud Barnett 22:20:00
5. Andy Kirchner 24:48:00
6. Darin Lee 25:30:00
45-49
1. Gary Hake 21:25:00 1. Gitta Brink 31:33:00
2. Arthur Sheridan 22:31:00
3. Bob Reany 24:37:00
4. Earnie Mulvaney 26:19:00
5. Dave Chady 27:40:00
50-54
1. Clyde Shubert 25:09:00 1. Jewell Meyer 30:40:00
2. Steve Haertling 26:05:00
3. Mark Scheiper 29:56:00
4. Jeff Gray 30:18:00
5. Brian Sackett 36:28:00
55-59
1. John Ziegler 20:39:00 1. Deb Auld 27:59:00
2. Mike Beisner 27:00:00
3. Rod Ibendahl 29:18:00
60-64
1. Mike Toolen 20:28:00 1. Barbara Pumm 33:48:00
2. Neil Ackerman 21:12:00
65-69
1. Ron Ruminer 25:53:00
2. Ron Brown 38:20:00
3. Vernon Pumm 25:53:00
70 & Over
1. Dick Keegan 28:25:00
5k Walk Age Group Results
25-29
1. Tracy Hamon 41:10:00
35-39
1. Brenda Bylaitis 36:15:00
2. Leslie Stiegman 41:10:00
3. Stacy Bartling 41:10:00
4. Alicia Heggemeier 41:10:00
5. Kathy Barczewski 46:04:00
6. Veronica Knolhoff 46:04:00
45-49
1. Cheryl Reany 43:54:00
2. Cathy Hungate 45:32:00
50-54 
1. Shirley Nadoski 47:09:00
2. Terri Witte 52:09:00
3. Angee Clark 61:10:00
55-59
1. Gary Suedmeyer 47:11:00 1. Marilyn Suedmeyer 47:09:00
2. Pat Holtgrewe 52:09:00
60-64 
1. Dennis Frieman 38:38:00
70 & Over 
1. Donald Clark 61:10:00
Overall Results Mile 
Male Female
1. Anthony Harper 7:58:00 1. Ashley Kirchner 7:08:00
2. Joe Kirchner 8:21:00 2. Allison Kirchner 7:14:00
3. Tyler Kirchner 8:27:00 3. Megan Nierman 7:24:00
4. Robert Hankins 8:32:00 4. Callie Schwartzkopf 7:34:00
5. Quinn Laws 8:46:00 5. Shaun Rennagarbe 7:35:00
6. Caleb Hallock 9:43:00 6. Jenna Morris 7:55:00
7. Michael Kirchner 10:14:00 7. Faye Meissner 8:05:00
8. Trey Stevenson 10:21:00 8. Allyson Grabowski 8:07:00
9. Devin Jankowski   10:39:00 9. Madison Heiman 8:35:00
10.Colin Laws 10:55:00 10. Caitlin Hallock 8:50:00
11.Nicholas Orr 11:35:00            11. Shaelin Heiman 9:32:00
12.Van Kleppe 12:05:00            12. Paige Kasten 9:33:00
13.Chris Simmons 13:48:00            13. Abbey Musatto 10:00:00
14.Chandler Witte 15:56:00            14. Christy Kirchner 10:15:00
15. David Kirchner 17:29:00            15. Marlie Mollett 10:23:00
16. Shelly Stevenson 10:22:00
17. Jessica Perjak 10:31:00
18. Kaitlyn Simons 13:47:00
19. Karen Simons 13:47:00
Mile Run Age Group Results
3
1. Chandler Witte 15:56:00
5
1. Michael Kirchner 10:14:00
2. Van Kleppe 12:05:00
6
1. Devin Jankowski 10:39:00
2. Colin Laws 10:55:00
3. Nicolas Orr 11:35:00
7
1. Trey Insurance 10:21:00 1. Faye Meissner 8:05:00
2. Paige Kasten 9:33:00
3. Marlie Mollett 10:23:00
4. Kaitlyn Simons 13:47:00
8
1. Caleb Hallock 9:43:00 1. Shaelin Heiman 9:32:00
9
1. Joe Kirchner 8:21:00 1. Allyson Grabowski 8:07:00
2. Quinn Laws 8:46:00
10
1. Anthony Harper 7:58:00 1. Amy Mussato 10:00:00
2. Tyler Kirchner 8:27:00 2. Shelly Stevenson 10:22:00
3. Jessica Perjak 10:31:00
11 11
1. Allison Kirchner 7:14:00
2. Megan Niermann 7:24:00
3. Shaun Rennegarbe 7:34:00
4. Caitlin Hallock 8:50:00
12
1. Ashley Kirchner 7:08:00 2. Callie Schwartzkopf 7:34
3. Madison Heiman 8:35:00
13
1. Robert  Hankins 8:32:00
14
1. Jenna Morris 7:55:00