Saluki Kickoff 5K Run

Age Group Results

September 03, 2011


Results By Endurance Race Timing

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Blake Davenport Murphysboro IL

132

23

1

17:12

17:12

5:33/M

2

Terry Okerson Metropolis IL

110

55

2

18:51

18:53

6:05/M

3

David Welker

306

24

3

20:19

20:20

6:34/M

 

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Dakota Watkins McLeansboro IL

140

18

4

20:34

20:36

6:39/M

2

Blaine LePere Ava IL

102

16

5

21:19

21:21

6:53/M

3

Brad Miller

285

18

9

21:45

21:47

7:02/M

4

Zane Baker Collinsville IL

271

11

10

21:56

21:58

7:05/M

5

Landon Broznowski

178

11

14

22:16

22:19

7:12/M

6

Chris Schroeder

295

16

22

23:25

23:27

7:34/M

7

Charles Brumback

296

16

34

24:29

24:30

7:54/M

8

Austin Wielansky

297

18

35

24:31

24:33

7:55/M

9

Lane Kreiling

309

18

43

24:50

25:05

8:05/M

10

Eric Henson

126

13

50

25:33

25:45

8:18/M

11

Grant Kelley Murphysboro IL

105

13

51

25:24

25:45

8:18/M

12

CJ Wrolson

298

14

52

25:53

25:54

8:21/M

13

Ben Henson

125

17

58

26:09

26:23

8:31/M

14

Jeremy Thompson

313

16

81

27:46

28:00

9:02/M

15

Steve Sgutt Herrin IL

211

0

91

28:35

28:44

9:16/M

16

ARTHUR STRETCH GOREVILLE IL

124

13

113

29:43

29:54

9:39/M

17

Colin Laczynski Carbondale IL

245

11

120

30:19

30:22

9:48/M

18

Mitchell Morgan

314

15

121

30:08

30:23

9:48/M

19

Kristofer Harlow woodlawn IL

187

16

132

31:22

31:50

10:16/M

20

Jerry McSparin Stonefort, IL 62987 IL

212

0

144

33:45

33:51

10:55/M

21

Dyllan Rector Mount Vernon IL

149

19

147

33:59

34:27

11:07/M

22

Treveon Boens Csarbondale IL

278

11

152

34:34

34:36

11:10/M

23

Tyler Betzler

286

18

159

35:48

35:50

11:34/M

 

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Anthony Jamerson Benton ILLINOIS

260

21

11

21:54

22:04

7:07/M

2

Chris Rajcic

293

21

16

22:27

22:33

7:16/M

3

Thomas Niebur Carbondale IL

257

23

18

22:50

23:04

7:26/M

4

Chen Song

290

21

42

24:47

24:57

8:03/M

5

Brandon Loker

235

22

73

26:46

27:15

8:47/M

6

Justin Zurlinden CARBONDALE IL

269

22

187

41:27

41:40

13:26/M

 

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Matt Calhoun Carbondale ILLINOIS

284

29

6

21:25

21:26

6:55/M

2

jason shup highland IL

266

29

13

22:05

22:07

7:08/M

3

Luke Pritcharel

317

26

25

23:55

23:59

7:44/M

4

Adam Campen

262

29

29

24:13

24:20

7:51/M

5

Jon Murphy

233

25

30

23:51

24:21

7:51/M

6

Cody Wingo Herrin IL

247

25

39

24:27

24:53

8:02/M

7

James Jones Sesser IL

246

27

40

24:30

24:56

8:03/M

8

Michael Hoff Carterville IL

218

26

46

25:26

25:33

8:15/M

9

Granger Young CARBONDALE IL

173

25

53

26:03

26:08

8:26/M

10

Dustin Dame Sesser IL

108

27

54

25:46

26:11

8:27/M

11

Olin Sparks Ft Polk LOUISIANA

239

28

55

26:07

26:12

8:27/M

12

BEN Ladley

259

27

57

26:11

26:17

8:29/M

13

Scott Sowers

237

25

71

26:59

27:11

8:46/M

14

Toby Samples Herrin IL

101

28

96

28:50

28:57

9:20/M

15

Travis Rathjen

158

25

103

29:01

29:07

9:24/M

16

Brendan Smith

263

29

116

30:08

30:16

9:46/M

17

Jeremy Adams

264

25

117

30:11

30:19

9:47/M

18

Paul Newton

169

26

151

34:25

34:36

11:10/M

19

Drew Ibendahl Rockford IL

195

27

162

35:32

35:54

11:35/M

 

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Will Patterson

232

34

15

21:50

22:19

7:12/M

2

J.D. Freehill Christopher IL

137

34

19

22:52

23:05

7:27/M

3

Matthew Dryden

307

31

23

23:40

23:46

7:40/M

4

Jay Futrell Carbondale IL

184

33

28

24:11

24:18

7:50/M

5

Brian Schuman

192

32

33

24:15

24:30

7:54/M

6

Chad Jones Herrin IL

175

32

36

24:26

24:44

7:59/M

7

Arseny Shlyapintokh Carbondale IL

280

34

49

25:15

25:44

8:18/M

8

Brent Steward

167

34

64

26:40

26:53

8:40/M

9

Jason Williams

207

30

69

26:38

27:07

8:45/M

10

Nathan Bradley Carbondale ILLINOIS

261

31

72

27:05

27:13

8:47/M

11

Eric Charles

156

33

85

27:56

28:07

9:04/M

12

Eric Fourez

289

33

90

28:18

28:40

9:15/M

13

Steve Middleton Carbondale IL

282

33

102

28:57

29:06

9:23/M

14

Cullen Ibendahl Nashville IL

196

30

111

29:42

29:47

9:36/M

 

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Matt Mavigliano Carterville IL

130

39

26

23:56

23:59

7:44/M

2

Brett Rogman CARBONDALE IL

138

39

37

24:37

24:45

7:59/M

3

Bill Doerflein

302

39

38

24:22

24:47

8:00/M

4

Kevin Kelley Murphysboro IL

106

38

66

26:37

26:58

8:42/M

5

William Fricke

191

37

75

27:05

27:21

8:49/M

6

Brian Flath

168

36

76

27:25

27:35

8:54/M

7

Jeffrey Kerr Greensboro, NC

111

36

97

28:51

28:58

9:21/M

8

Todd Hefferman Carbondale IL

166

36

100

28:55

29:01

9:22/M

9

Mike Brown Brown

177

35

107

29:26

29:29

9:31/M

10

dan massie CARBONDALE IL

112

37

135

31:42

32:00

10:19/M

 

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

John Drake CArterville IL

249

44

8

21:38

21:42

7:00/M

2

Bryson Baker

272

40

24

23:53

23:57

7:44/M

3

James Suruda CARBONDALE ILLINOIS

283

44

63

26:18

26:45

8:38/M

4

Jeffrey Jones

300

44

65

26:45

26:53

8:40/M

5

Mario Moccia

270

44

87

27:52

28:09

9:05/M

6

Grant Deterding Rockwood IL

107

40

89

28:15

28:38

9:14/M

7

stan stout marion IL

119

44

93

28:30

28:56

9:20/M

8

Jeffery Deacon Marion IL

123

44

94

28:30

28:56

9:20/M

9

Marc Kuhlman

144

40

127

31:07

31:15

10:05/M

10

Christopher Smith Herrin IL

222

40

156

35:01

35:17

11:23/M

11

Gary Piercy Lemont IL

122

44

169

37:35

37:58

12:15/M

12

Dennis Nasco Carbondale IL

241

40

189

42:00

42:15

13:38/M

 

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Bud Barnett hoyleton IL

146

45

12

22:05

22:06

7:08/M

2

Greg Redfeairn Centralia IL

172

46

130

31:29

31:35

10:11/M

3

Ron Harlow Woodlawn IL

308

47

133

31:22

31:50

10:16/M

4

Scott Wiggs Herrin IL

109

45

150

34:33

34:36

11:10/M

5

Michael Robinson Herrin IL

150

45

183

40:32

40:42

13:08/M

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Dan Brewer Merritt Island FL

151

56

20

23:15

23:20

7:32/M

2

Wallace Davidson Carbondale IL

134

58

56

26:09

26:14

8:28/M

3

Bob Golz

310

54

67

26:52

27:00

8:43/M

4

Bob Williams Makanda IL

205

58

123

30:40

31:06

10:02/M

5

Mark Grzegorzewski

292

54

124

31:00

31:09

10:03/M

6

Kevin Lister Carbondale ILLINOIS

242

52

138

32:19

32:30

10:29/M

7

Don Willi

305

55

139

32:57

33:02

10:39/M

8

Scott Draves Murphysboro IL

103

53

166

37:30

37:56

12:14/M

9

Keith Piercy Apollo Beach FL

121

53

168

37:39

37:57

12:15/M

10

Mark Piercy Naperville IL

136

54

171

37:36

37:58

12:15/M

 

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Richard Davenport Carbondale IL

120

62

32

24:19

24:25

7:53/M

2

Danny Vaughn HERRIN IL

128

63

83

27:58

28:02

9:03/M

3

Jim Pavlovich Carbondale IL

213

63

84

27:56

28:04

9:03/M

4

Rod Ibendal Nashville IL

198

60

160

35:31

35:53

11:35/M

5

Jerry Adkins Anniston ALABAMA

252

64

172

37:30

38:02

12:16/M

6

Jamie Driskill

294

68

188

41:35

41:54

13:31/M

7

Jack Wissmann

200

66

191

43:06

43:30

14:02/M

 

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Richard Peterson Makanda IL

131

72

99

28:50

28:59

9:21/M

 

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Nancy Adams Carterville IL

118

45

7

21:20

21:28

6:55/M

2

Marla Rathjen Jacob IL

157

50

17

22:38

22:40

7:19/M

3

Jessie Kranawetter

162

29

21

23:14

23:21

7:32/M

 

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Paige Welge Chester IL

209

0

27

23:56

24:02

7:45/M

2

Ashlee Childers

312

13

44

25:12

25:25

8:12/M

3

Mira Spaniol

291

19

108

29:27

29:38

9:34/M

4

Angela Moore-Swafford Murphysboro IL

210

0

114

29:48

30:00

9:41/M

5

Shelby olson carterville ILLINOIS

277

10

119

30:18

30:21

9:47/M

6

Ellie Kuhlman

145

11

125

31:06

31:13

10:04/M

7

Brookelyn Wiggs Herrin IL

265

10

141

33:10

33:13

10:43/M

8

Rachel Reynolds

288

18

145

33:54

33:57

10:57/M

9

Emily Cisco Carbondale IL

248

16

153

34:41

34:49

11:14/M

10

Julia Nasco Carbondale IL

274

11

182

39:59

40:13

12:58/M

 

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Olivia Coker Peoria IL

142

22

31

24:20

24:23

7:52/M

2

Anna Beeck Carbondale IL

115

20

61

26:31

26:42

8:37/M

3

Tovah GASPAROVICH CARBONDALE IL

114

23

62

26:32

26:43

8:37/M

4

Kristina Robinson

287

20

68

27:00

27:03

8:44/M

5

Bailee Grob Murphysboro IL

116

21

88

28:13

28:15

9:07/M

6

Rachael Harvel

315

22

101

28:56

29:03

9:22/M

7

Hannah Redfeairn centralia IL

171

23

105

29:13

29:19

9:27/M

8

Lindsey Fore OFallon IL

148

22

109

29:30

29:41

9:35/M

9

Julie-Ann Bollmann Herrin IL

250

21

131

31:40

31:44

10:14/M

10

Alison Brown

316

22

136

32:08

32:15

10:24/M

11

Ashley Grice

254

24

179

39:48

40:03

12:55/M

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mia Lesser Carbondale IL

253

28

41

24:53

24:57

8:03/M

2

Derek McNelly ANNA IL

203

27

59

26:14

26:23

8:31/M

3

Kelly Alongi Carterville IL

174

29

60

26:12

26:27

8:32/M

4

Leslie Samples West Frankfort IL

220

29

106

29:15

29:22

9:28/M

5

Ashley Glidewell Murphysboro IL

189

28

149

34:17

34:32

11:08/M

6

Andrea Presley West Frankfort IL

219

28

157

35:21

35:28

11:26/M

7

Kristin Williams

208

26

158

35:15

35:43

11:31/M

8

Cathy Gould

304

26

161

35:26

35:54

11:35/M

9

Trish Miner Herrin IL

221

29

176

38:20

38:34

12:26/M

10

Jessica Sowers

236

28

180

39:56

40:13

12:58/M

11

Trista Lamb

255

25

186

41:18

41:32

13:24/M

12

Meredith Thomas

301

27

194

46:33

46:47

15:05/M

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Holly Wetting

163

30

79

27:30

27:48

8:58/M

2

Julie Brown Carbondale IL

176

33

80

27:50

27:55

9:00/M

3

Mariah Charles Coulterville IL

155

32

86

27:56

28:07

9:04/M

4

Kristi Thies Rockwood IL

161

34

92

28:34

28:53

9:19/M

5

Tammy Horn

299

30

110

29:30

29:46

9:36/M

6

Joni Pind paducah KY

243

31

118

30:13

30:20

9:47/M

7

Holly Dunderdale Herrin IL

281

34

122

30:41

30:46

9:55/M

8

Rebekah Savage Murphsyboro IL

180

33

142

33:01

33:18

10:45/M

9

Michelle Jackson

182

30

143

33:06

33:22

10:46/M

10

Genevieve Brammeier Pinckneyville IL

190

32

148

34:13

34:29

11:07/M

11

Makaya Larson Makanda IL

240

31

163

36:50

37:03

11:57/M

12

Sandra Griffith Carterville IL

147

30

173

37:52

38:09

12:18/M

13

Harmony Linehan

319

31

175

38:16

38:28

12:25/M

 

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Gretchen Mason

311

37

45

25:19

25:32

8:14/M

2

Stephanie King

164

35

78

27:30

27:48

8:58/M

3

Sally Weber

318

39

95

28:40

28:57

9:20/M

4

Angel Rector Mount Vernon IL

186

36

112

29:23

29:53

9:38/M

5

Bernadette Engram Herrin IL

229

38

115

30:03

30:13

9:45/M

6

Cindy Deterding Rockwood ILLINOIS

273

39

178

38:56

39:21

12:42/M

7

Jenny Rogman

139

39

185

41:07

41:17

13:19/M

8

Suzanne Nasco Carbondale IL

275

38

193

46:31

46:45

15:05/M

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kimberly Prater Cobden IL

141

40

98

28:49

28:58

9:21/M

2

Kelly Green Herrin IL

227

43

126

31:00

31:14

10:05/M

3

Cheryl Kuhlman Campbell Hill IL

143

42

129

31:27

31:35

10:11/M

4

Evy McKeever Carterville IL

230

44

134

31:47

31:57

10:18/M

5

Julie Kirchmeier

256

42

140

32:51

33:04

10:40/M

6

Dawn Smith Herrin IL

223

41

155

35:02

35:17

11:23/M

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Pam Henderson Carbondale IL

129

48

70

26:51

27:08

8:45/M

2

Bitzie Link Chester IL

204

48

82

27:55

28:01

9:02/M

3

Debbie Ryker Herrin IL

127

47

137

32:15

32:19

10:25/M

4

Lisa Pulley Marion IL

133

45

167

37:38

37:57

12:15/M

5

Christine Piercy Naperville IL

135

48

170

37:36

37:58

12:15/M

6

Joan Robinson Herrin IL

152

46

184

40:46

40:56

13:12/M

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Pam Broznowski

179

58

47

25:33

25:37

8:16/M

2

Laura Kern West Frankfort IL

226

52

48

25:33

25:41

8:17/M

3

Martha Willi

303

54

74

27:12

27:16

8:48/M

4

Kris Sherrill Carterville IL

113

51

77

27:25

27:43

8:56/M

5

Maggie Mohrman

160

58

128

31:06

31:17

10:05/M

6

Mindy Duncan West Frankfort IL

244

52

146

33:51

33:59

10:58/M

7

Laura Vavacalli Johnston City IL

228

50

164

37:25

37:34

12:07/M

8

Jill Williams

206

58

165

37:20

37:47

12:11/M

9

Barbara Jacobs Herrin IL

225

55

177

38:42

38:51

12:32/M

10

Rebecca Pangburn Herrin IL

224

54

181

40:04

40:13

12:58/M

11

Valerie Draves

104

52

192

43:55

44:19

14:18/M

 

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Diana Jarrett

159

64

104

28:58

29:13

9:25/M

2

Judy Panozzo Mulkeytown IL

231

62

154

34:51

35:01

11:18/M

3

Emily Ibendahl Nashville IL

197

60

174

37:52

38:16

12:21/M

 

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kay Wissmann Carbondale IL

199

70

190

43:05

43:29

14:02/M