YMCA Summer Sizzler
5k/10k Race Results--July 18th, 2009
OVERALL PLACE IS LISTED FIRST, FOLLOWED
BY PLACE IN AGE GROUP, NAME, AGE, AND
OFFICIAL FINISH TIME
5K RESULTS
DIVISN MENS
POA PLACE NAME AGE TIME
1 1 Brett Conway  11-19 16:18
2 1 Justin Wieduwilt 20-29 16:30
3 2 Blake Harris  11-19 17:31
4 3 Dan Seiffert  11-19 17:32
5 2 Peter Kim 20-29 17:57
6 3 Harry Sendaldi 20-29 18:20
7 4 Mike Wiedman 20-29 19:12
8 4 Lucas Haller  11-19 20:22
9 5 Eric Madden  11-19 20:28
10 1 Dan Hardwick 60 20:52
11 5 Peter Liberti 20-29 20:58
12 6 Grant VanDeCasteele  11-19 20:59
13 1 Darren Latham 30-39 21:19
14 1 Richard Gibson 40-49 21:21
15 2 Jim Taylor 40-49 21:33
16 6 Anthony Timmerman 20-29 22:19
17 7 Brian Hart 20-29 22:22
18 7 Brandon Perjak  11-19 22:55
19 3 Chet Cantrell 40-49 23:17
20 4 Jim Cassiox 40-49 23:35
21 2 Camron Smith 30-39 23:49
22 8 Josh Reising 20-29 24:11
23 2 Russell Burnett 60+ 24:19
24 3 Jeremie Lavrack 30-39 25:19
25 3 Bob Cundall 60+ 25:29
26 5 James Sabella 40-49 25:37
27 8 Tony Sabella  11-19 25:43
28 9 Josh Bracamontes 20-29 25:45
29 6 Kelly Millington 40-49 26:20
30 1 Bob Suarez 50-59 27:29
31 10 Adam Stevens 20-29 27:49
32 2 Steve Mathews 50-59 28:40
33 4 Bill Coyne 60+ 28:49
34 3 Mark VanDeCasteele 50-59 29:09
35 4 Bruce Schaffer 50-59 29:33
36 11 Brian Weiss 20-29 29:50
37 4 David Salvetierra 30-39 30:57
38 5 Stephen Noga 50-59 31:17
39 5 Phil Kamin 60+ 31:24
40 6 Erick Larson 50-59 34:36
DIV WOMENS
POA PLACE NAME AGE TIME
1 1 Jennifer Smith 20-29 19:25
2 1 Crystal Harriss 30-39 19:43
3 1 Lindsay Taylor  11-19 22:22
4 2 Miranda Seeber  11-19 24:14
5 2 Kelly Middleton 20-29 25:06
6 1 Cathy Barnes 50-59 26:07
7 3 Hannah Sabella  11-19 27:05
8 1 Kathy McCallister 40-49 28:08
9 3 Bethany Riechmann 20-29 28:09
10 4 Tammy Hahhan 20-29 28:11
11 4 Renee Fietsam   11-19 28:20
12 2 Barbara VanDeCastelle 50-59 29:06
13 3 Diane Wenzel 50-59 29:08
14 2 Melissa George 30-39 29:13
15 5 Anne Schaffer 20-29 29:33
16 6 Erin Cress-Weiss 20-29 29:50
17 7 Beth Salvatierra 20-29 30:57
18 8 Kathry Isom 20-29 31:52
19 2 Jennifer Dizes 40-49 34:07
20 9 Courtney McIntyre 20-29 34:32
21 1 Janette Novak 60+ 35:55
22 3 Catherine Demers 40-49 36:55
23 10 Jessica Wysocki 20-29 37:23
24 3 Kari Lenz 30-39 37:37
25 4 Sarah Williams 30-39 37:38
26 2 Vera Whiteside 60+ 40:56
27 4 Carolyn Boucher 40-49 40:57
28 5 Kristin VanDeCasteele  11-19 45.38
29 5 April Morthland 40-49 53:13
30 3 Suzanna Novoselac 60+ 53:14
10K Results
DIVISN MENS
POA PLACE NAME AGE TIME
1 1 Larry Huffman 20-29 35:10
2 2 Dan Hepp 20-29 36:01
3 3 John English 20-29 38:39
4 1 Casey Prosise 30-39 38:52
5 2 Michael George 30-39 39:07
6 1 Tom Ramano 50-59 39:58
7 1 David Gunther 11--19 40:11
8 1 Jonathan Redfern 40-49 41:30
9 2 Dale Hoffman 40-49 41:38
10 2 Russell Hart 50-59 43:57
11 3 Patrick Albers 30-39 44:26
12 4 Jason Long 30-39 44:31
13 5 Jim Mulcahy 30-39 46:11
14 3 Marv Stapleton 40-49 46:34
15 4 Robert Dizes 40-49 47:40
16 4 Steve Park 20-29 48:01
17 3 Mark Kettler 50-59 48:09
18 5 John Hines 40-49 51:43
19 5 Scott Metz 20-29 52:07
20 6 Rollin Spellman 30-39 52:52
21 6 Michael Mortland 40-49 53:14
22 1 Thomas Hesdra 60+ 59:11
23 6 Travis Chapman 20-29 59:49
24 4 George Pugh 50-59 1:01:12
25 7 David King 40-49 1:03:41
26 7 James Coppotelli 30-39 1:06:35
27 8 Jim Yount 30-39 1:10:41
DIV WOMENS
POA PLACE NAME AGE TIME
1 1 Annie Bellantone 20-29 40:57
2 1 Sarah Eastman 30-39 44:55
3 1 Linda Yates 50-59 45:45
4 1 Gina Dingman 40-49 47:19
5 2 Kellie Evans 20-29 47:28
6 3 Valerie Madas 20-29 47:31
7 2 Julie Gary  30-39 48:51
8 3 Tami Spellman 30-39 48:52
9 4 Michelle Mecum 30-39 52:53
10 1 Haley Spellman 11--19 56:21
11 1 Marcia Pruitt 60+ 58:32
12 2 Nikki Austin 40-49 59:41
13 5 Amber Metz 30-39 59:49
14 6 Karen Ready  30-39 1:02:13
15 7 Angie Dawson 30-39 1:03:39
16 3 Lisa Stapleton 40-49 1:07:58
17 2 Jo Jackson  50-59 1:13:26
18 4 Sharon Albers 40-49 1:16:04